Karly in the field

Karly in the field
Write to Karly at:karly.willes@mylds.net

Monday, June 15, 2015

almost hump day!

Such an interesting week! I had TONS OF PERSONAL REVELATION. It was mind boggling. So I've been trying to tone down my studies to more basic things... haha.
​We were able to talk to a lot of really kind people this week, and a lot of our favorite ward members randomly gave us rides and such.. so that was really fun. I don't really know what to write this week... haha. So yeah. 
Oh! So about 9 weeks ago I had a dream about the house number 136! And this last week we got a referral from a lady who lives in 136 Woodbine!! It was sooo cool! She self referred herself, and she's soooo interested in the gospel..... but she lives at her sons home... and he's anti... .so we're not allowed to go over... (yet!) So pray that we'll be able to see Patricia! (: Because I freaking love her and want to teach her!!!
That's about it! Wednesday is my half way mark! 9 months down, 9 to go! (:

Sister Karly  Willes
​772 Rockport Ct #8
Fort Walton Beach FL 32548

No comments:

Post a Comment